PrepsSports

Radio Iowa week 6 high school football rankings

Class 4A

1. Southeast Polk (4-0), LW #1 @ Ottumwa
2. Dowling Catholic (3-1), LW #2 @ Marshalltown
3. Urbandale (5-0), LW #3 Idle
4. Ankeny (4-1), LW #4 vs #9 Johnston
5. Pleasant Valley (5-0), LW #6 vs Davenport West
6. Waukee (3-2), LW #8 @ WDM Valley
7. Dubuque Hempstead (4-1), LW #9 vs C.R. Jefferson
8. Iowa City West (2-0), LW #7 @ #10 Dubuque Senior (Thur)
9. Johnston (3-2), LW #5 @ Ankeny
10.Dubuque Senior (3-2), LW (X) vs #8 Iowa City West (Thur)

Class 3A

1. Dallas Center-Grimes (4-0), LW #1 vs ADM (Adel)
2. Harlan (5-0), LW #2 @ Creston
3. Cedar Rapids Xavier (5-0), LW #3 @ #6 Grinnell
4. Lewis Central (5-0), LW #4 vs Denison-Schleswig
5. Davenport Assumption (5-0), LW #5 vs Clinton
6. Grinnell (4-1), LW #7 vs #3 Xavier
7. Washington (5-0), LW #6 vs Burlington
8. Decorah (5-0), LW #8 vs Waverly-Shell Rock
9. Sergeant Bluff-Luton (4-1), LW #9 @ Sioux City Heelan
10.Webster City (5-0), LW #10 @ Gilbert

Class 2A

1. PCM (Monroe) (5-0), LW #1 vs Albia
2. Williamsburg (5-0), LW #2 @ Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
3. West Lyon (5-0), LW #3 @ #10 Sioux Center
4. Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (5-0), LW #6 vs MOC-Floyd Valley
5. Waukon (4-1), LW #4 vs Crestwood
6. Mount Vernon (5-0), LW #7 @ Solon
7. Monticello (4-0), LW #10 @ Camanche
8. Atlantic (4-1), LW (X) @ Shenandoah
9. West Marshall (4-1), LW (X) vs Clear Lake
10.Sioux Center (4-1), LW #5 vs #3 West Lyon

Class 1A

1. OABCIG (5-0), LW #1 @ #3 Underwood
2. Van Meter (5-0), LW @ Carroll Kuemper
3. Underwood (5-0), LW #4 vs #1 OABCIG
4. Emmetsburg (4-0), LW #5 vs #10 West Sioux
5. Southeast Valley (5-0), LW #9 vs Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
6. Sigourney-Keota (5-0), LW #6 vs Mediapolis
7. South Hamilton (5-0), LW #7 @ East Marshall
8. Pleasantville (5-0), LW #8 vs Pella Christian
9. South Central Calhoun (4-1), LW #2 @ Eagle Grove
10.West Sioux (4-1), LW #10 @ #4 Emmetsburg

Class A

1. Grundy Center (5-0), LW #1 @ North Tama
2. Saint Ansgar (5-0), LW #2 @ Newman Catholic
3. Iowa City Regina (4-1), LW #3 @ Columbus Jct.
4. Edgewood-Colesburg (5-0), LW #4 vs Bellevue
5. South Winneshiek (5-0), LW #6 @ #8 MFL-Mar-Mac
6. West Hancock (4-1), LW #7 vs North Union
7. Wapsie Valley (4-1), LW #5 vs Postville
8. MFL-Mar-Mac (4-1), LW #8 vs #5 South Winneshiek
9. Logan-Magnolia (4-1), LW #10 vs West Monona
10.West Fork (3-1), LW (X) @ Lake Mills

8-Player

1. Don Bosco (3-0), LW #1 @ #8 Easton Valley
2. Remsen St. Mary’s (4-0), LW #2 @ #6 Newell-Fonda
3. Audubon (5-0), LW #3 @ #10 Coon Rapids-Bayard
4. Montezuma (5-0), LW #4 @ WACO
5. Fremont-Mills (3-0), LW #5 @ #7 CAM (Anita)
6. Newell-Fonda (5-0), LW #6 vs #2 Remsen St. Mary’s
7. CAM (Anita) (5-0), LW #7 vs #5 Fremont-Mills
8. Easton Valley (5-0), LW #8 vs #1 Don Bosco
9. Gladbrook-Reinbeck (5-0), LW #9 @ HLV
10.Coon Rapids-Bayard (5-0), LW #10 vs #3 Audubon

Cole Bair

Cole Bair is Program Director and hosts 'Cole & Company' from 5-6pm weekdays on 1650 - 102.3 The Fan. Follow him on Twitter @realcolebair.
ADVERTISEMENT
Back to top button