PrepsSports

Radio Iowa week 5 high school football rankings

Class 4A

1. Southeast Polk (4-0), LW #1 vs DSM Lincoln
2. Dowling Catholic (3-1), LW #3 @ DSM Roosevelt
3. Urbandale (4-0), LW #2 vs Fort Dodge
4. Ankeny (3-1), LW #7 @ #10 WDM Valley
5. Johnston (3-1), LW #8 @ #8 Waukee
6. Pleasant Valley (4-0), LW (X) @ Bettendorf
7. Iowa City West (2-0), LW #9 Idle
8. Waukee (2-2), LW #6 vs #5 Johnston
9. Dubuque Hempstead (3-1), LW (X) vs C.R. Kennedy
10.WDM Valley (1-2), LW #4 vs #4 Ankeny

Class 3A

1. Dallas Center-Grimes (3-0), LW #1 vs Norwalk
2. Harlan (4-0), LW #2 @ Carroll
3. Cedar Rapids Xavier (4-0), LW @ Oskaloosa
4. Lewis Central (4-0), LW #4 @ Glenwood
5. Davenport Assumption (4-0), LW #5 @ North Scott
6. Washington (4-0), LW #6 vs Fairfield
7. Grinnell (3-1), LW #7 vs Benton @ Vinton-Shellsburg
8. Decorah (4-0), LW #8 @ Charles City
9. Sergeant Bluff-Luton (3-1), LW #9 @ Storm Lake
10.Webster City (4-0), LW #10 vs Mason City

Class 2A

1. PCM (Monroe) (4-0), LW #1 vs Centerville
2. Williamsburg (4-0), LW #2 vs Mid-Prairie
3. West Lyon (4-0), LW #3 @ Sheldon
4. Waukon (3-1), LW #4 @ Independence
5. Sioux Center (4-0), LW #5 @ #6 Central Lyon/GLR
6. Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (4-0), vs #5 Sioux Center
7. Mount Vernon (4-0), LW #7 vs Union (LaPorte City)
8. West Liberty (3-1), LW #9 vs Camanche
9. Des Moines Christian (2-0), LW (X) vs Atlantic
10.Monticello (3-0), LW #10 vs Tipton

Class 1A

1. OABCIG (4-0), LW #1 @ MVAOCOU
2. South Central Calhoun (4-0), LW #2 vs #9 Southeast Valley
3. Van Meter (4-0), LW #3 vs ACGC
4. Underwood (4-0), LW #4 vs East Sac County
5. Emmetsburg (4-0), LW #5 @ Sibley-Ocheyedan
6. Sigourney-Keota (4-0), LW #6 @ Pekin
7. South Hamilton (4-0), LW #7 @ Hudson
8. Pleasantville (4-0), LW #8 @ Colfax-Mingo
9. Southeast Valley (4-0), LW (X) @ #2 South Central Calhoun
10.West Sioux (3-1), LW (X) @ Hinton

Class A

1. Grundy Center (4-0), LW #1 vs BCLUW
2. Saint Ansgar (4-0), LW #2 @ North Butler
3. Iowa City Regina (3-1), LW #3 vs #9 Lisbon
4. Edgewood-Colesburg (4-0), LW #4 @ North Linn
5. Wapsie Valley (4-0), LW #5 vs #6 South Winneshiek
6. South Winneshiek (4-0), @ #5 Wapsie Valley
7. West Hancock (3-1), LW #8 @ Alta-Aurelia
8. MFL-Mar-Mac (3-1), LW #10 vs Starmont
9. Lisbon (3-1), LW #7 @ #3 Iowa City Regina
10.Logan-Magnolia (3-1), LW #9 vs Woodbury Central

8-Player

1. Don Bosco (2-0), LW #1 vs Springville
2. Remsen St. Mary’s (3-0), LW #2 vs Graettinger-Terril
3. Audubon (4-0), LW #3 vs Glidden-Ralston
4. Montezuma (4-0), LW #4 vs Moravia
5. Fremont-Mills (3-0), LW #5 vs Stanton
6. Newell-Fonda (4-0), LW #6 vs Kingsley-Pierson
7. CAM (Anita) (4-0), LW #7 @ Lenox
8. Easton Valley (4-0), LW #10 vs Midland (Wyoming)
9. Gladbrook-Reinbeck (4-0), LW #9 @ Baxter
10.Coon Rapids-Bayard (4-0), LW (X) @ Woodbine

Cole Bair

Cole Bair is Program Director and hosts 'Cole & Company' from 5-6pm weekdays on 1650 - 102.3 The Fan. Follow him on Twitter @realcolebair.
ADVERTISEMENT
Back to top button